fisFIS Results

 

2019/2020

  • 1st place World Cup, super-G, Beaver Creek
  • 7th place World Cup, super-G, Lake Louise
  • 17th place World Cup, downhill, Lake Louise
  • 13th place World Cup, giant slalom, Sölden

2018/2019

  • 2nd place World Cup, giant slalom, Soldeu
  • 3rd place World Cup, giant slalom, Kranjska Gora
  • 14th place World Cup, super-G, Kvitfjell
  • 8th place World Cup, giant slalom, Bansko
  • 15th place World Cup, super-G, Bansko
  • 21st place World Cup, alpine combined, Bansko
  • 10th place World Championships, giant slalom, Åre
  • 12th place Weltmeisterschaft, super-G, Åre
  • 15th place Rang World Cup, super-G, Kitzbühel
  • 24th place World Cup, downhill, Kitzbühel
  • 10th place World Cup, giant slalom, Adelboden
  • 8th place World Cup, super-G, Bormio
  • 24. Rang World Cup parallel giant slalom, Alta Badia
  • 1st place European Cup, super-G, St. Moritz
  • 2nd place European Cup, super-G, St. Moritz
  • 7th place World Cup, giant slalom, Val d'Isère
  • 27th place World Cup, giant slalom, Beaver Creek
  • 25th place World Cup, super-G, Lake Louise

2017/2018

  • Five-time Junior World Champion
    (downhill, alpine combined, super-G, team and giant slalom), Davos
  • 1st place super-G, Swiss Championships, Davos
  • 1st place downhill, Swiss Championships, Davos
  • 11th place, World Cup, super-G, Åre
  • 12th place, World Cup, downhill, Åre
  • 15th place, World Cup, giant slalom, Åre

2017

  • 17th place, World Cup, giant slalom, Sölden
  • 23th place, World Cup, giant slalom, Alta Badia
  • 4th place, European Cup, giant slalom, Davos

2016

  • Junior World Champion, giant slalom, Sochi
  • 3rd place, Junior World Championships, super-G, Sochi
  • 2nd place, Swiss Championships, super-G, Davos
  • 3rd place, Swiss Championships, alpine combined, Davos
  • Qualification to the B-team, Swiss Ski

2015

  • Three-times Swiss Champion Juniors
    (giant slalom, downhill and super-G)
  • 1st place, Oerlikon Swiss-Cup Juniors U18
  • 2nd place, Oerlikon Swiss-Cup Juniors U21
  • Qualification to the C-team, Swiss Ski

2014

  • 1st place, Oerlikon Swiss-Cup Juniors U18
  • Swiss Champion Juniors U18, giant slalom
  • 1st place, NJR slalom in San Sicario (Italy)/FIS race

2013

  • 1st place, JO-Ochsner Cup (Jugendorganisation – youth organisation) (Swiss Ski Championships)
  • 2nd place, JO-SM giant slalom/super-G
  • 9th place, giant slalom, Topolino

2012

  • 1st place, JO-Ochsner Cup (Swiss Ski Championships)
  • 2nd place, JO Swiss Championships, super-G
  • Topolino qualification (Italy) and Whistler Cup (Canada)

My main sponsor

helvetia

My ski brand

Stoeckli pos

My premium partners

redbull   longines   TITLIS Engelberg   Garaventa   NeoVac   Raiffeisen   descente   Electrolux   intercheese   savida voith   syntax   Nature Valley

Association sponsors

swisscom small   helvetia small   audi small   raiffeisen small   bkw small

fb icon  Insta icon  fis live neg  fis calendar neg  swissski  specials

redbull cp

 

Copyright ©   – All rights Reserved – marcoodermatt.ch